Cart
Your cart is currently empty.
Powders

Powders

  • Showing 1 - 15 of 57 result
1.600 KD

Description: Allantoin occurs naturally in the roots & leaves of the comfrey plant, but to satisfy market needs allantoin is produced synthetically but nature identical. Purity 99-100%. White crystalline powder, odorless. Synonyms: 5-ureidohydantoin, glyoxyl-diureide, 2,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl-urea....

5.250 KD

Description: Alpha-arbutin (4-hydroxyphenyl-D-lucopyranoside) is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Biosynthetic ingredient, derived from bearberry. Crystalline, white powder. Water-soluble. Stable in the pH range from 3.5-6.5. Benefits: Promotes skin lightening and an...

1.600 KD

Description: Arrowroot starch (also called arrowroot powder) is a powdery product extracted from the roots of the arrowroot plant (Maranta Arundinaceae). The powder contains primarily various starch components (e.g. amylose), proteins, and various minerals including...

4.500 KD

Ascorbyl Glucoside Powder is a stable, water-soluble derivative of Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) that is commonly used in cosmetic formulations, particularly in skincare products. This powder is a combination of ascorbic acid and glucose, which, together,...

Bamboo Activated charcoal powder (75 g) - مسحوق الفحم النشط من الخيزران Bamboo Activated charcoal powder (75 g) - مسحوق الفحم النشط من الخيزران
  • Soldout
    4.100 KD2.900 KD

    Description: This activated charcoal powder is cosmatics grade from bamboo with no smell and it is highly absorptive as it has numerous small pores allowing it to adsorb chemical substances such as impurities and oil...

    2.250 KD

    Appearance: Off white to pale yellow colored powder. The color may vary from batch to batch. Banana Powder is rich in potassium and vitamin A. In formulations it has proven to be great for dry skin,...

    16.200 KD

    Therapeutic Properties of Bhringraj Herbal Powder Organic Bhringraj Powder is a rich source of bioactive constituents like flavonoids, antioxidants and phytochemicals like ecliptic, wedelolactone, coumestans, polypeptides, polyacetylenes, thiophene derivatives, steroids, sterols like stigmasterol, heptacosanol, hentriacontanol...

    0.950 KD

    Description: BHT = butylated hydroxy-toluene (2,6-di-tert-butyl-4-methylphenol). Melting point 70°C (158°F). Purity 99%. Off white to yellowish crystals, characteristic odor. Insoluble in water. Partly soluble in ethyl alcohol, isopropyl alcohol and oils.. INCI Name: Butylated hydroxytoluene...

    4.500 KD

    The word “biotin” comes from the ancient Greek word “biotos,” which means “life” or “sustenance.” B vitamins, and specifically biotin, help keep your skin, hair, eyes, liver, and nervous system healthy. Biotin also known as...

    0.700 KD

    Polyvinyl carboxy polymer crosslinked with ethers of pentaerythritol. Used as a viscosity enhancer or gelling agent primarily in systems where clarity or viscosity is required. Viscosity: 45,000-70,000 cps (0.5% solution). Benefits Acts as powerful, ph-sensitive...

    1.950 KD

    Citric acid

    0.600 KD

    Corn starch (1 kg)

    2.500 KD2.250 KD

    Cream Of Tartar, also known by the chemical name Potassium Bitartrate, is found in a wide variety of foods and even in bath products. It has the chemical formula KC4H5O6. Cream of tartar is a...

    1.600 KD

    Description: Chelating agent able to bind metal ions (e.g. sodium, calcium, magnesium, zinc and many more). Widely used in the cosmetic industry for various purposes. Tetrahydrated form. Off-white powder, no odor. Easily soluble in cold...

    2.750 KD1.500 KD

    Ferulic acid is a naturally occurring antioxidant found in many plants and seeds. Natural ferulic acid is extracted and refined from the rice bran of sativa Linne (Gramineae). White or light brownish-yellowish crystalline powder. Chemical...