Cart
Your cart is currently empty.
Soap Supplies

Soap Supplies

  • Showing 1 - 15 of 16 result
0.300 KD

NOTE :- Shipping only Kuwait Distilled water is water that has been boiled into vapor and condensed back into liquid in a separate container. Impurities in the original water that do not boil below or near the boiling point...

1.500 KD

USES OF GLYCERINE FOR SKIN CARE Glycerine is found in many moisturizing skin care products and soaps. Glycerine is well-loved as a lotion and soap ingredient because it's a humectant. A humectant is a substance...

1.250 KD

When using propylene glycol in emulsions, it is recommended to add it directly to the water phase of the formulas. The typical use level ranges from 1% to 8% in emulsions. It is important to...

0.750 KD

Description: Mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil. Easily water soluble in a wide pH range. pH is 5-6 in a 10% aqueous solution. Contains 30% active substances (remaining 70% is water). Molecular weight: 342.52...

32.000 KD3.500 KD

Description: Mild, high foaming anionic surfactant with high purity made from coconut fatty acids. Off-white granules. Minimum 85% active matter. Free fatty acid 14% maximum. pH of 5.0-7.0 (5% solution at 35°C) Water-soluble. Benefits: Excellent...

3.200 KD

This is an essential ingredient for handmade solid e soap. Ours comes in flake form so it's easy to measure and add to your recipe. Usage Instructions: Lye can be dangerous if it's not handled...

2.800 KD2.500 KD

Decyl Glucoside generates an exceptional foam for a nonionic surfactant, whatever the conditions. It produces a very satisfactory level of foam, comparable with that obtained using conventional anionic surfactants. Moreover, the foam obtained is particularly...

2.000 KD

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate is an anionic surfactant commonly used in personal care and cleaning products.It is usually supplied as a viscous clear to pale yellow gel/paste with about 70% active matter. SLES is valued...

2.500 KD1.750 KD

💧 Description Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a gentle, natural-derived surfactant used in bath and body products to create rich, luxurious foam. Comes in a white, fine powder. Made from coconut and palm oils. Often...

9.200 KD7.850 KD

is an essential ingredient for handmade liquid soap. Ours comes in flake form so it's easy to measure and add to your recipe. Usage Instructions: Lye can be dangerous if it's not handled properly. Learn...

5.400 KD5.250 KD

Ingredients: glycerin oil decyl glucoside cocamido propyl betaine sodium lauryl ether sulfate gel cocamide DEA distilled water proxel 106 preservative citric acid You can add to This liquid soap base fragrance oil from 1-2.5%  And...

0.750 KD

Comperlan coconut diethanol amide surfactant preparations. 1 COMPERLAN® KD is recommended for shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas, face cleansers and baby care cleansing products Comperlan KD T INCI name: Cocamide DEA (Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide)...

2.000 KD

made in FRANCE Castile Liquid Soap Liquid Castile Soap is a soap base made from saponified oils of coconut and sunflower with thickeners to give it a thick consistency . This base can be used...

1.300 KD

made in china Sold as a semi-solid or liquid raw material, this vegetable-based solubiliser is also used as a surfactant and cleanser in cosmetic preparations, and was designed for use as an emulsifier in aqueous...

0.750 KD

Linear alkylbenzene sulfonic acid (LABSA) is a type of sulfonic acid that is primarily used in the production of surfactants, particularly in household and industrial cleaning products. It is derived from linear alkylbenzene (LAB), which...